320 Highpoint Place Chelan, WA 98816
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate / Anita Day and Windermere Re/Lk Chelan Dwntwn / Garett Bos

  320 Highpoint Place Chelan, WA 98816

Sold on 08/23/2023
$1,387,500 (USD)
3
BED
5
BATH
2,815
SQFT

Description

Rare Community Waterfront home on 2.5 acres in Chelan Highlands. Don't miss out on this custom designed home with privacy and lots of room for all your toys. Unobstructed panoramic views of Lake Chelan and surrounding mountains. Situated between Chelan and Echo Ridge ski area, this desirable location boasts a four-car garage and large shop with a 3/4 bath, boat garage and a 34 ft. RV bay. Spacious primary bedroom has big lake views, star gazing deck, ample walk-in closet, heated floors in bath. Sun filled kitchen and dining with panoramic views and wrap around deck, central vac, gas fireplace. Jack and Jill bedrooms and bath on upper level with up lake views, plus office and so much more. Plenty of room for your own pool! Quiet setting!!

Sold Date:
08/23/2023
Taxes
$9,659(2023)
Lot Size
2.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Chelan Highlands
Year Built
2005
Style
2 Story

Listed By

Anita Day, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate
Garett Bos, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate
Bought with
Rhett J. Crow, Windermere Re/Lk Chelan Dwntwn
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:16 PM GMT-0800
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Green House
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Pool Information
  • Community
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $825/Annually
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,815 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 18, 2023
Price Changed
$1,499,000
-3%
-$51,000
Jun 30, 2023
Price Changed
$1,550,000
-3%
-$49,000
Jun 09, 2023
Price Changed
$1,599,000
-6%
-$96,000
May 10, 2023
Listed
$1,695,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 14:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.